655 Armstrong Ct Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Armstrong Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $239,577, approximately $215 per square foot. 655 Armstrong Ct is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Benfer Robert L and Benfer Rebekah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,984
Outstanding Balance
$147,947
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$91,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Lecaillon Kathleen H
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Oneil Sean Lars
Bought by
Oneil Sean Lars
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,425
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benfer Robert L | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Va | $145,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Oneil Sean Lars | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benfer Robert L | $169,984 | |
| Previous Owner | Oneil Sean Lars | $110,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,865 | $190,452 | $78,807 | $111,645 |
| 2023 | $1,832 | $183,058 | $75,748 | $107,310 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $179,469 | $74,263 | $105,206 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $166,343 | $68,831 | $97,512 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $144,646 | $59,853 | $84,793 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $137,758 | $57,003 | $80,755 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $125,235 | $51,821 | $73,414 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $113,850 | $47,110 | $66,740 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $108,429 | $44,867 | $63,562 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $108,429 | $44,867 | $63,562 |
| 2014 | $889 | $94,287 | $39,015 | $55,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map