645 Armstrong Ct Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $314,312
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 645 Armstrong Ct, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $282,828, approximately $245 per square foot. 645 Armstrong Ct is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Jackson Heights Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Marie E C
Bought by
Nelson Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Cox William E and Cox Sharon L
Bought by
Turley Carleton Tyrel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Cox William E and Cox Sharon
Bought by
Cox William E and Cox Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Cox William E and Cox Sharon L
Bought by
Cox William E and Cox Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Cox William Edward and Cox Mary Ann
Bought by
Cox William E and Cox Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Cox William Edward and Cox Mary Ann
Bought by
Cox William Edward and Cox Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Arrasmith William T and Arrasmith Eva M
Bought by
Cox William Edward and Cox Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,550
Interest Rate
6.74%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Robert D | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Nelson Robert D | $160,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Nelson Robert D | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Turley Carleton Tyrel | $150,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Cox William E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cox William E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cox William E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cox William E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cox William Edward | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cox William Edward | $109,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turley Carleton Tyrel | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox William E | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox William Edward | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox William Edward | $103,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,844 | $188,398 | $56,518 | $131,880 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $181,084 | $54,324 | $126,760 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $177,534 | $53,259 | $124,275 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $174,054 | $52,215 | $121,839 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $172,270 | $51,680 | $120,590 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $168,893 | $50,667 | $118,226 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $165,582 | $49,674 | $115,908 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $162,336 | $48,700 | $113,636 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $159,154 | $47,746 | $111,408 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $156,764 | $47,029 | $109,735 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $153,694 | $46,108 | $107,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map