625 N Hillview Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $2,295,000 - $2,462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,874
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 N Hillview Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,393,888, approximately $832 per square foot. 625 N Hillview Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Curtner Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Sabin Manuel A and Sabin Macaria
Bought by
Sabin Manuel A and Sabin Macaria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabin Manuel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $316,840 | $89,238 | $227,602 |
| 2024 | $3,821 | $310,629 | $87,489 | $223,140 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $304,539 | $85,774 | $218,765 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $298,569 | $84,093 | $214,476 |
| 2021 | $3,741 | $292,716 | $82,445 | $210,271 |
| 2020 | $3,677 | $289,715 | $81,600 | $208,115 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $284,035 | $80,000 | $204,035 |
| 2018 | $3,462 | $278,467 | $78,432 | $200,035 |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $273,008 | $76,895 | $196,113 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $267,656 | $75,388 | $192,268 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $263,636 | $74,256 | $189,380 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $258,473 | $72,802 | $185,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map