625 S 3rd St Tipp City, OH 45371
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 625 S 3rd St, Tipp City, OH 45371 and is currently estimated at $210,316, approximately $173 per square foot. 625 S 3rd St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Nevin Coppock Elementary School, and L. T. Ball Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Peters Lauren Renee and Ashby Aaron Nathan
Bought by
Mccoy Ralph A and Ladd Madison R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$149,052
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Kihm Joseph D
Bought by
Peters Lauren Renee and Ashby Aaron Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Kihm Hillary
Bought by
Kihm Joseph D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Kihm Daniel J
Bought by
Kihm Joseph D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
Bought by
Kihm Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Ralph A | $175,000 | Pctitle Pros | |
| Mccoy Ralph A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peters Lauren Renee | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Kihm Joseph D | -- | None Available | |
| Kihm Joseph D | $110,000 | -- | |
| Kihm Daniel J | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Ralph A | $166,250 | |
| Closed | Mccoy Ralph A | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Lauren Renee | $126,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kihm Joseph D | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $52,580 | $12,430 | $40,150 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $48,030 | $13,480 | $34,550 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $48,030 | $13,480 | $34,550 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $48,030 | $13,480 | $34,550 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $36,930 | $10,360 | $26,570 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $36,930 | $10,360 | $26,570 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $36,930 | $10,360 | $26,570 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $28,530 | $9,490 | $19,040 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $28,530 | $9,490 | $19,040 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $28,530 | $9,490 | $19,040 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $26,430 | $8,790 | $17,640 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $26,430 | $8,790 | $17,640 |
| 2013 | $1,331 | $26,430 | $8,790 | $17,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map