NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $513,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,531 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2022

Last sale price $423,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,914 / mo

114 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2022

Bates Hendricks Beauty: This total renovation was done with quality in mind as well as keeping the charm of the beautiful workmanship of the past. Feature #1 is the 4 car tandem garage; hard to find in this area. Stamped concrete front and back porches and a private fenced in back yard. First floor has 10'ceilings and an eat-in gourmet kitchen with 42" cabinets and quartz tops. The dining and great room are large and the wide baseboards and trim add to the character. The 2nd floor has 9' ceilings with a large and bright master; a tile shower and a trough sink that is to die for. This home has beautiful engineered English Oak floors throughout, new plumbing, windows, roof, siding, hvac (dual furnace and condenser), and much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Antoinette Harpster

eXp Realty, LLC Listed on: 10/07/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,744

Year Built

  • 1905

Lot Details

  • 5,663

Parking

  • 4

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Laundry on upper level
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,744

Year Built

1905

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Inspection Warranties: General,Inspection Structural
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Architectural Style: TraditonalAmerican
  • Directions: From I-65 take Raymond St. exit west to East St. North on East St. to Weghorst on the right. The home is on the right side of the street.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Subdivision Name: SEIDENSTICKER & NALTNERS ADD
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1905

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Cellar, Unfinished
  • Areas Interior: Laundry Room Upstairs
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Formal Dining Room,Separate Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 2731
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1314
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom Description: Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Updated,Pantry,Pantry WalkIn
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 800
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1417
  • Pct Optional Level Finished: 0-25%
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors, Screens Complete, Windows Vinyl
  • Other Equipment: Security Alarm Monitored, Smoke Detector
  • Owner Pays: Garage/Carport, Taxes, Trash Collection

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fence Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Brick
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Covered Porch
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable

Garage/Parking

  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: Detached,TANDEM
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener,Service Door,Storage Area
  • Garage Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Utility Options: Cable Available,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Property Management Company: TBD
  • Pets Allowed: W/Approval

Lot Info

  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Information: Corner,Sidewalks
  • Lot Number: 51
  • Lot Size: 5,706

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Rental Info

  • Min Lease Req: 3
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Security Deposit: 3400
  • Smoking: 0
  • Application Fee: 100.00
  • Pet Deposit Refundable Y N: 0
  • Pet Rental Amount: 150.00
  • Security Deposit Refundable Y N: 1
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Tax Info

  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 3872
  • Tax Exemption: None
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7744
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District: Indianapolis Public Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2021
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$423,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-3.86%
Current Estimated Value
$467,397

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,397
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.37%
Original Mortgage
$338,400
Outstanding Balance
$311,801
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,596

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2021
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$423,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-3.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$338,400
Outstanding Balance
$311,801
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,596

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Latitude Community Investments Llc
Bought by
Beacon Builders Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Carr David C -- Comer Law Office Llc
Cjh Property Investment Llc -- Comer Law Office Llc
Carr David C $423,000 Comer Law Office Llc
Cjh Property Investment Llc -- Comer Law Office Llc
Beacon Builders Llc -- None Available
-- $82,000 --
Cjh Property $82,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carr David C $338,400
Closed Cjh Property Investment Llc $338,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/18/2022 02/18/22 Sold $423,000 -3.9% $120 / Sq Ft
01/29/2022 01/29/22 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2021 10/07/21 For Sale $440,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,057 $447,300 $35,000 $412,300
2024 $5,154 $419,200 $35,000 $384,200
2023 $5,154 $418,800 $35,000 $383,800
2022 $5,050 $403,800 $35,000 $368,800
2021 $8,325 $355,100 $35,000 $320,100
2020 $7,754 $329,200 $35,000 $294,200
2019 $2,556 $102,800 $3,400 $99,400
2018 $1,364 $91,900 $3,400 $88,500
2017 $1,122 $84,200 $3,400 $80,800
2016 $994 $76,900 $3,400 $73,500
2014 $792 $67,000 $3,400 $63,600
2013 $471 $67,000 $3,400 $63,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21817761

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-11-13-168-038.000-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.