NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,866,377 - $2,233,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,369 Sq Ft
$847/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2013

Last sale price $1,080,000 $456 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $12,398 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Marina View
  • In Ground Pool
  • Fireplace in Bathroom
  • Lowell Elementary School Rated A-
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1-minute walk to Jack Nichol Park

About This Home

As of June 2013

Best view in Bay Harbor. One of the 5 rare park, water, and boat dock view homes in Bay Harbour, with unimpaired spectacular panoramic views from nearly every room. Stunning reception foyer with sea glass mosaic column welcomes you home.
UPSTAIRS FEATURES: View living room and family room share dramatic 2-sided fireplace, each opening to a custom built balcony which boasts skylight inserts & unforgettable views. Enjoy the view from the elegant gourmet remodeled kitchen, which opens to family rm. and sophisticated formal dining rm. Quietly secluded remodeled Master suite with fireside romance, office alcove, and luxurious bathroom, which includes a steam shower with 5 shower heads. Soak in a deep bath tub and enjoy the glow of the granite-wrapped 2-sided fireplace. Walk-in closet with organizer.
DOWNSTAIRS FEATURES: 2 sun-filled bedrooms sharing central guest bathroom. Garden, water view lounge opens to professionally landscaped sky lit garden terrace with park and water views, striking custom fireplace, and private hideaway spa with waterfall.
Nearly $400,000 upgrades have created intriguing and dramatic architectural elements including custom paint and lighting, new windows, and awe inspiring soaring vaulted ceilings. Perfect home for entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mohsen Shahbani

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01068932 Listed on: 05/04/2013

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Gregory Ainsworth

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01069992

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 3,173 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $305 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,369 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 43
  • Tax Tract Number 32277
  • Assessor Parcel Number 7242023002

Community Details

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

3,173 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$305 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Bay Harbour (BYH)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 7242023002
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2369.00
  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Balcony, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Living Room Balcony, Living Room Deck Attached
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Bath, Family Room, Living Room, Master Retreat
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 455.89
  • Room Type: Master Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: In Ground, Private

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • View: Back Bay, City Lights, Marina, Panoramic, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Pool Features: Association, Community, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00

• Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 305.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Planned Unit Development
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3173.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0730

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3173.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 198
  • Number Of Units Total: 198

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 43
  • Tax Tract Number: 32277

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2013
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
List Price
$1,149,000
Sold Price
$1,080,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,000
-6.01%
Current Estimated Value
$2,005,594

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$925,594
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.91%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2013
Closed on
May 30, 2013
List Price
$1,149,000
Sold Price
$1,080,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,000
-6.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Sailor Timothy
Bought by
Sailor Timothy T and Timothy T Sailor Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Nelson David A
Bought by
Sailor Timothy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
7.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Persidsky Igor -- Accommodation
Persidsky Igor $1,080,000 Ticor Title Company
Sailor Timothy T -- None Available
Sailor Timothy $420,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sailor Timothy $336,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2013 06/10/13 Sold $1,080,000 -6.0% $456 / Sq Ft
05/04/2013 05/04/13 For Sale $1,149,000 -- $485 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,767 $1,343,778 $870,968 $472,810
2024 $16,767 $1,317,431 $853,891 $463,540
2023 $16,493 $1,291,600 $837,149 $454,451
2022 $15,470 $1,266,276 $820,735 $445,541
2021 $15,174 $1,241,448 $804,643 $436,805
2019 $14,958 $1,204,628 $780,778 $423,850
2018 $14,571 $1,181,009 $765,469 $415,540
2016 $13,399 $1,135,151 $735,746 $399,405
2015 $12,850 $1,118,101 $724,695 $393,406
2014 $12,747 $1,096,200 $710,500 $385,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW13082020

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 7242-023-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.