6250 Pine Crest Dr Los Angeles, CA 90042
Montecito Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,197,000 - $1,343,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6250 Pine Crest Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90042 and is currently estimated at $1,263,114, approximately $733 per square foot. 6250 Pine Crest Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bushnell Way Elementary School, Franklin Middle School & High School, and Los Angeles International School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez And Bueras Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Raul D | -- | United Title Company-La | |
| Perez Raul D | -- | United Title Company-La |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Raul D | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Raul D | $252,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,649 | $384,344 | $188,486 | $195,858 |
| 2024 | $4,649 | $376,809 | $184,791 | $192,018 |
| 2023 | $4,559 | $369,421 | $181,168 | $188,253 |
| 2022 | $4,345 | $362,178 | $177,616 | $184,562 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $355,078 | $174,134 | $180,944 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $344,548 | $168,970 | $175,578 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $337,793 | $165,657 | $172,136 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $324,677 | $159,225 | $165,452 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $319,801 | $156,834 | $162,967 |
| 2014 | $3,879 | $313,537 | $153,762 | $159,775 |
Map
- 678 Milford St
- 1303 Oak Hill Place
- 0 Oak Hill Ave
- 6221 Monterey Rd Unit 304
- 6221 Monterey Rd Unit 205
- 6140 Monterey Rd Unit 312
- 1337 Oak Hill Place
- 0 Oak Hill Ave
- 1 Oak Hill Ave
- 1243 Brunswick Ave
- 6141 Toltec Way
- 130 Monterey Rd Unit 205
- 712 S Avenue 60
- 0 Hanscom Dr
- 262 Thorne St
- 1703 Hill Dr
- 202 Thorne St
- 214 S Avenue 66
- 1231 Blair Ave
- 6417 La Riba Way
- 6276 Pine Crest Dr
- 6270 Pine Crest Dr
- 6288 Pine Crest Dr
- 683 Shafter Way
- 679 Shafter Way
- 687 Shafter Way
- 6279 Pine Crest Dr
- 6281 Pine Crest Dr
- 6275 Pine Crest Dr
- 6262 Pine Crest Dr
- 6292 Pine Crest Dr
- 6287 Pine Crest Dr
- 6271 Pine Crest Dr
- 6248 Pine Crest Dr
- 675 Shafter Way
- 691 Shafter Way
- 6291 Pine Crest Dr
- 6244 Pine Crest Dr
- 6263 Pine Crest Dr
- 6298 Pine Crest Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.