6251 Bannock Rd Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,000,297 - $1,116,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6251 Bannock Rd, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,057,074, approximately $659 per square foot. 6251 Bannock Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Andrews Harold A and Andrews Judith K
Bought by
Andrews Harold A and Andrews Judith K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Andrews Harold A and Andrews Judith
Bought by
Andrews Harold A and Andrews Judith K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,291
Interest Rate
5.72%
Estimated Equity
$959,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Andrews Harold A
Bought by
Andrews Harold A and Andrews Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Kay Andrews Judith
Bought by
Andrews Harold A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,700
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Sold by
Plesek Nancy B
Bought by
Andrews Harold A and Andrews Judith Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,300
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Harold A | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Harold A | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Harold A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Andrews Harold A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Andrews Harold A | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Andrews Harold A | $65,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Harold A | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Andrews Harold A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Andrews Harold A | $39,700 | |
| Closed | Andrews Harold A | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $191,240 | $118,845 | $72,395 |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $187,491 | $116,515 | $70,976 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $183,815 | $114,230 | $69,585 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $180,211 | $111,990 | $68,221 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $176,678 | $109,794 | $66,884 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $174,867 | $108,668 | $66,199 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $171,439 | $106,538 | $64,901 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $168,078 | $104,449 | $63,629 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $164,783 | $102,401 | $62,382 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $161,552 | $100,393 | $61,159 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $159,126 | $98,885 | $60,241 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $156,009 | $96,948 | $59,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map