NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
992 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

About This Home

Incredible opportunity on just over an acre of land! This manufactured home offers great potential for the right buyer willing to bring their vision and tools. The home is currently livable but in need of significant repairs and updates.
Inside, you'll find two bedrooms, one full bathroom, and a half bath that is already plumbed and ready for a shower installation. The remodeled kitchen features attractive wood cabinetry, and the living area includes a wood stove to offer that cozy feeling. There is also a bonus room that could serve as a third bedroom or office (no closet).
The expansive lot provides a setting with plenty of space for RVs, boats, and all your recreational toys. Multiple storage sheds add convenience, and an adorable bunkhouse with a loft offers additional flexible space.
Property is being sold as-is, cash only.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $159,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,033 $97,164 $37,654 $59,510
2024 $1,013 $95,260 $36,916 $58,344
2023 $1,013 $93,393 $36,193 $57,200
2022 $987 $91,563 $35,484 $56,079
2021 $973 $89,769 $34,789 $54,980
2020 $964 $88,850 $34,433 $54,417
2019 $944 $87,108 $33,758 $53,350
2018 $919 $85,401 $33,097 $52,304
2017 $913 $83,728 $32,449 $51,279
2016 $868 $82,087 $31,813 $50,274
2015 $869 $80,855 $31,336 $49,519
2014 $861 $79,272 $30,723 $48,549
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.