6256 Brian Cir Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6256 Brian Cir, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $622,375, approximately $348 per square foot. 6256 Brian Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Olmos Prudencio and Olmos Maria Ines
Bought by
Olmos Prudencio and Olmos Maria Ines
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Olmos Prudencio and Olmos Maria Ines
Bought by
Olmos Prudencio and Olmos Maria Ines
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Olmos Prudencio and Olmos Maria Ines
Bought by
Olmos Prudencio and Olmos Maria Ines
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Dawson Veronica L and Dawson Eric D
Bought by
Olmos Prudencio and Olmos Maria Ines
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Fairway Homes
Bought by
Dawson Eric D and Dawson Veronida L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,028
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmos Prudencio | -- | None Available | |
| Olmos Prudencio | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Olmos Prudencio | -- | -- | |
| Olmos Prudencio | $307,500 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Dawson Eric D | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olmos Prudencio | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Olmos Prudencio | $246,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Eric D | $168,028 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,703 | $442,642 | $113,731 | $328,911 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $425,455 | $109,315 | $316,140 |
| 2022 | $4,621 | $417,114 | $107,172 | $309,942 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $408,936 | $105,071 | $303,865 |
| 2020 | $4,546 | $404,744 | $103,994 | $300,750 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $396,808 | $101,955 | $294,853 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $389,028 | $99,956 | $289,072 |
| 2017 | $4,016 | $359,000 | $92,000 | $267,000 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $344,000 | $88,000 | $256,000 |
| 2015 | $3,684 | $327,000 | $84,000 | $243,000 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $298,000 | $77,000 | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map