626 Bayview Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,029,257 - $3,979,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$1,139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Bayview Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $2,811,564, approximately $1,139 per square foot. 626 Bayview Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Samis C Lavonne and John Samis Family Living Trust
Bought by
Samis E Lavonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Samis John N and Samis Lavonne Samis
Bought by
Samis John N and Samis Lavonne Samis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samis E Lavonne | -- | -- | |
| Samis John N | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $194,222 | $73,440 | $120,782 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $186,680 | $70,588 | $116,092 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $183,020 | $69,204 | $113,816 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $179,430 | $67,846 | $111,584 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $177,590 | $67,150 | $110,440 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $174,108 | $65,834 | $108,274 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $170,696 | $64,544 | $106,152 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $167,346 | $63,276 | $104,070 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $164,066 | $62,036 | $102,030 |
| 2015 | $2,472 | $161,602 | $61,104 | $100,498 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $158,438 | $59,908 | $98,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map