635 Bayview Dr Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,516,000 - $1,981,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Bayview Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,828,362, approximately $860 per square foot. 635 Bayview Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Beers Brian Boyd and Beers Louisa
Bought by
Beers Family Trust and Beers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Beers Beers Boyd Boyd and Beers Louisa
Bought by
Beers Beers Boyd Boyd and Beers Louisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$878,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Beers Brian Boyd and Beers Louisa
Bought by
Beers Brian Boyd and Beers Louisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$870,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Beers Brian Boyd and Beers Louisa
Bought by
Beers Brian Boyd and Beers Louisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$870,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Beers Brian Boyd and Beers Louisa
Bought by
Beers Brian Boyd and Beers Louisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Beers Brian Boyd and Beers Louisa
Bought by
Beers Brian Boyd and Beers Louisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Beers Brian Boyd and Beers Louisa
Bought by
Beers Brian Boyd and Beers Louisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Beers Brian and Beers Louisa
Bought by
Beers Brian Boyd and Beers Louisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Ravizza Eugene A and Ravizza Mary Dianne
Bought by
Beers Brian and Beers Louisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beers Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beers Brian Boyd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beers Beers Boyd Boyd | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Beers Brian Boyd | -- | -- | |
| Beers Brian Boyd | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Beers Brian Boyd | -- | -- | |
| Beers Brian Boyd | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Beers Brian Boyd | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Beers Brian Boyd | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Beers Brian Boyd | -- | -- | |
| Beers Brian | $390,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beers Beers Boyd Boyd | $878,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beers Brian Boyd | $870,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beers Brian Boyd | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Beers Brian Boyd | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beers Brian | $331,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,781 | $798,800 | $467,426 | $331,374 |
| 2023 | $9,568 | $767,782 | $449,275 | $318,507 |
| 2022 | $9,354 | $752,727 | $440,466 | $312,261 |
| 2021 | $9,056 | $737,968 | $431,829 | $306,139 |
| 2020 | $8,902 | $730,401 | $427,401 | $303,000 |
| 2019 | $8,742 | $716,079 | $419,021 | $297,058 |
| 2018 | $8,504 | $702,039 | $410,805 | $291,234 |
| 2017 | $8,423 | $688,273 | $402,749 | $285,524 |
| 2016 | $8,214 | $674,777 | $394,852 | $279,925 |
| 2015 | $8,130 | $664,641 | $388,921 | $275,720 |
| 2014 | $7,938 | $651,622 | $381,303 | $270,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map