626 Key Route Blvd Albany, CA 94706
Estimated Value: $1,256,000 - $1,389,007
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$1,060/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Key Route Blvd, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,326,502, approximately $1,059 per square foot. 626 Key Route Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tehiyah Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Phillip And Ashley Verinsky Revocable Li and Verinsky Phillip A
Bought by
Verinsky Ashley C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Verinsky Phillip A
Bought by
Verinsky Phillip A and Verinsky Ashley C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Green Jane M
Bought by
Verinsky Phillip A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,400
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Anantharamakrishnan N R and Anantharamkrishnan Rajalakshmi
Bought by
Leung Anne and Yee Ivy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,600
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2000
Sold by
Edith G Trust Letin Edith G & Taylor James H
Bought by
Anantharamakrishnan N R and Anantharamakrishnan Rajalakshmi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Letin Edith G
Bought by
Letin Edith G and Taylor James H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verinsky Ashley C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Verinsky Phillip A | -- | None Available | |
| Verinsky Phillip A | $688,000 | Old Republic Title Berkeley | |
| Leung Anne | $487,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Anantharamakrishnan N R | $390,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Letin Edith G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Verinsky Phillip A | $550,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Leung Anne | $389,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Anantharamakrishnan N R | $292,500 | |
| Closed | Anantharamakrishnan N R | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,030 | $882,330 | $265,775 | $623,555 |
| 2024 | $15,030 | $864,897 | $260,565 | $611,332 |
| 2023 | $14,618 | $854,804 | $255,457 | $599,347 |
| 2022 | $13,991 | $831,048 | $250,449 | $587,599 |
| 2021 | $13,804 | $814,618 | $245,539 | $576,079 |
| 2020 | $13,669 | $813,199 | $243,023 | $570,176 |
| 2019 | $13,368 | $797,258 | $238,259 | $558,999 |
| 2018 | $12,990 | $781,630 | $233,589 | $548,041 |
| 2017 | $12,628 | $763,363 | $229,009 | $534,354 |
| 2016 | $12,024 | $748,398 | $224,519 | $523,879 |
| 2015 | $11,203 | $737,164 | $221,149 | $516,015 |
| 2014 | $11,116 | $722,730 | $216,819 | $505,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map