626 Luz Del Sol Loop Unit 8A Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $914,206 - $1,019,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Luz Del Sol Loop Unit 8A, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $967,552, approximately $771 per square foot. 626 Luz Del Sol Loop Unit 8A is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Pearl Zanker Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Liu Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,325
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Ying | $482,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Ying | $385,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,638 | $620,245 | $310,122 | $310,123 |
| 2024 | $7,638 | $608,085 | $304,042 | $304,043 |
| 2023 | $7,602 | $596,163 | $298,081 | $298,082 |
| 2022 | $7,549 | $584,475 | $292,237 | $292,238 |
| 2021 | $7,422 | $573,015 | $286,507 | $286,508 |
| 2020 | $7,292 | $567,141 | $283,570 | $283,571 |
| 2019 | $7,201 | $556,021 | $278,010 | $278,011 |
| 2018 | $6,846 | $545,119 | $272,559 | $272,560 |
| 2017 | $6,749 | $534,431 | $267,215 | $267,216 |
| 2016 | $6,477 | $523,953 | $261,976 | $261,977 |
| 2015 | $6,403 | $516,083 | $258,041 | $258,042 |
| 2014 | $6,227 | $505,975 | $252,987 | $252,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map