Seller's Agent in 2026
Erin Carrigg
The Agency
(925) 360-4420
5 in this area
59 Total Sales
Located on a coveted cul-de-sac in the Diablo West neighborhood, this warm and inviting 5 bed, 3 bath home showcases designer finishes and is ideal for everyday living and gatherings. A brick paver walkway leads to a charming front porch. Inside, a spacious entry opens to the living and dining rooms with engineered wood flooring throughout the main level. The designer kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large marble island with ample seating, a 60-inch, 9-burner Italian designer range, dual fridge/freezer, and thoughtfully selected finishes. The butler’s pantry offers the perfect space for coffee service and beverage storage. The kitchen opens to the family room with built-in cabinetry and a fireplace. French doors lead to a patio and lush backyard with a sparkling pool and updated paver pool deck. A main-level bedroom and updated full bath with direct pool access offer flexible living options. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a beautifully updated bath with soaking tub, shower, and walk-in closet. 3 additional bedrooms are located off the hallway, along with a remodeled bath and spacious laundry room. Upgrades include: 3 car garage, newer HVAC, water heater, roof, pool equipment, windows, and exterior siding. Close to green belts, downtown and top rated schools.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Grant Deed | $2,500,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Bromley Law Group Llp | |
| Grant Deed | $1,335,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $575,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $385,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $2,000,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $1,068,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $855,000 | Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan | |
| Previous Owner | $510,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $450,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $308,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $2,500,000 | +4.3% | $850 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $2,398,000 | -- | $815 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,646 | $1,518,997 | $1,024,044 | $494,953 |
| 2024 | $16,950 | $1,489,214 | $1,003,965 | $485,249 |
| 2023 | $16,950 | $1,460,015 | $984,280 | $475,735 |
| 2022 | $16,826 | $1,431,388 | $964,981 | $466,407 |
| 2021 | $16,472 | $1,403,322 | $946,060 | $457,262 |
| 2019 | $16,150 | $1,361,700 | $918,000 | $443,700 |
| 2018 | $15,553 | $1,335,000 | $900,000 | $435,000 |
| 2017 | $9,097 | $761,337 | $397,288 | $364,049 |
| 2016 | $8,982 | $746,410 | $389,499 | $356,911 |
| 2015 | $8,866 | $735,199 | $383,649 | $351,550 |
| 2014 | $8,746 | $720,798 | $376,134 | $344,664 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Erin Carrigg
The Agency
(925) 360-4420
5 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Mary Bonham
The Agency
(925) 997-1787
5 in this area
81 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ryan Weible
Compass
(510) 224-3803
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41125017
APN: 216-326-003-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.