Estimated Value: $552,433 - $642,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Orange Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $601,108, approximately $329 per square foot. 626 Orange Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Wever Hilda Jane
Bought by
Woltjer Larry and Woltjer Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Goodeyon Bryan
Bought by
Woltjer Jeana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Wever Hilda Jane
Bought by
Wever Hilda Jane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woltjer Larry | $421,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Woltjer Jeana | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Wever Hilda Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $479,019 | $102,402 | $376,617 |
| 2024 | $5,131 | $469,628 | $100,395 | $369,233 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $460,421 | $98,427 | $361,994 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $451,395 | $96,498 | $354,897 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | $442,545 | $94,606 | $347,939 |
| 2020 | $4,826 | $438,008 | $93,636 | $344,372 |
| 2019 | $4,743 | $429,420 | $91,800 | $337,620 |
| 2018 | $998 | $85,706 | $8,941 | $76,765 |
| 2017 | $980 | $84,026 | $8,766 | $75,260 |
| 2016 | $963 | $82,378 | $8,594 | $73,784 |
| 2014 | $929 | $79,551 | $8,299 | $71,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map