626 Serrano Ln Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,184,471 - $1,304,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Serrano Ln, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $1,250,368, approximately $453 per square foot. 626 Serrano Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonita Vista Middle School, Bonita Vista Senior High School, and Discovery Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Lopez Michael A and Sanchez Blanca I
Bought by
Michael A Lopez Sr & Blanca I Sanchez 20
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Malonzo Benjamin A and Malonzo Deborah C
Bought by
Lopez Michael A and Lopez Blanca I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,079
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$1,069,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Harrison Catherine L and Harrison Marvin Earl
Bought by
Harrison Catherine L and Harrison Marvin Earl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Malonzo Benjamin A and Malonzo Deborah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,190
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael A Lopez Sr & Blanca I Sanchez 20 | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Michael A | $530,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Harrison Catherine L | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Malonzo Benjamin A | $258,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Michael A | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malonzo Benjamin A | $232,190 | |
| Closed | Lopez Michael A | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,075 | $767,563 | $289,645 | $477,918 |
| 2024 | $9,075 | $752,514 | $283,966 | $468,548 |
| 2023 | $8,916 | $737,760 | $278,399 | $459,361 |
| 2022 | $8,661 | $723,295 | $272,941 | $450,354 |
| 2021 | $10,281 | $709,114 | $267,590 | $441,524 |
| 2020 | $10,033 | $701,844 | $264,847 | $436,997 |
| 2019 | $9,773 | $688,083 | $259,654 | $428,429 |
| 2018 | $9,436 | $660,000 | $227,000 | $433,000 |
| 2017 | $9,023 | $625,000 | $215,000 | $410,000 |
| 2016 | $8,466 | $585,000 | $202,000 | $383,000 |
| 2015 | $7,941 | $540,000 | $187,000 | $353,000 |
| 2014 | $7,459 | $500,000 | $174,000 | $326,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map