628 Serrano Ln Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,261,175 - $1,339,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Serrano Ln, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $1,296,044, approximately $432 per square foot. 628 Serrano Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonita Vista Middle School, Bonita Vista Senior High School, and Discovery Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Banaag Chester R and Rama Banaag Gemma
Bought by
Banaag Chester Roy and Rama Banaag Gemma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Banaag Chester R and Rama Banaag Gemma
Bought by
Banaag Chester R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$126,513
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$1,169,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Banaag Chester R and Rama Banaag Gemma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,300
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banaag Chester Roy | -- | None Available | |
| Banaag Chester R | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Banaag Chester R | $273,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banaag Chester R | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Banaag Chester R | $259,300 | |
| Closed | Banaag Chester R | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $435,728 | $108,405 | $327,323 |
| 2024 | $5,326 | $427,185 | $106,280 | $320,905 |
| 2023 | $5,228 | $418,810 | $104,197 | $314,613 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $410,599 | $102,154 | $308,445 |
| 2021 | $7,073 | $402,549 | $100,151 | $302,398 |
| 2020 | $6,908 | $398,423 | $99,125 | $299,298 |
| 2019 | $6,737 | $390,612 | $97,182 | $293,430 |
| 2018 | $6,609 | $382,954 | $95,277 | $287,677 |
| 2017 | $6,484 | $375,446 | $93,409 | $282,037 |
| 2016 | $6,306 | $368,085 | $91,578 | $276,507 |
| 2015 | $6,199 | $362,557 | $90,203 | $272,354 |
| 2014 | $6,066 | $355,456 | $88,437 | $267,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map