631 Serrano Ln Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,229,000 - $1,359,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 Serrano Ln, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $1,292,974, approximately $431 per square foot. 631 Serrano Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonita Vista Middle School, Bonita Vista Senior High School, and Discovery Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Jaco and Susan
Bought by
Jaco Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2009
Sold by
Jaco Jerome and Jaco Susan
Bought by
Jaco Jerome and Jaco Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,250
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Jaco Jerome and Orlando Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,150
Interest Rate
7.31%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Rancho Del Rey Investors Lp
Bought by
Centex Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaco Family Trust | -- | California Estate And Elder La | |
| Jaco Jerome | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Jaco Jerome | $309,000 | First American Title | |
| Centex Homes | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaco Jerome | $285,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaco Jerome | $247,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,190 | $512,280 | $151,676 | $360,604 |
| 2024 | $6,190 | $502,236 | $148,702 | $353,534 |
| 2023 | $6,079 | $492,389 | $145,787 | $346,602 |
| 2022 | $8,055 | $473,271 | $140,127 | $333,144 |
| 2021 | $7,872 | $473,271 | $140,127 | $333,144 |
| 2020 | $7,687 | $468,420 | $138,691 | $329,729 |
| 2019 | $7,494 | $459,236 | $135,972 | $323,264 |
| 2018 | $7,353 | $450,232 | $133,306 | $316,926 |
| 2017 | $12 | $441,405 | $130,693 | $310,712 |
| 2016 | $7,014 | $432,751 | $128,131 | $304,620 |
| 2015 | $6,897 | $426,252 | $126,207 | $300,045 |
| 2014 | $6,751 | $417,903 | $123,735 | $294,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map