62600 250th St Litchfield, MN 55355
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62600 250th St, Litchfield, MN 55355 and is currently estimated at $297,325, approximately $171 per square foot. 62600 250th St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Flatt Terry J and Flatt Paul E
Bought by
Engfer Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Flatt Terry J and Flatt Paul F
Bought by
Engfer Scott D and Engfer Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engfer Debra A | $7,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Engfer Scott D | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $224,700 | $90,900 | $133,800 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $218,300 | $84,800 | $133,500 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $217,900 | $80,800 | $137,100 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $128,300 | $63,400 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $1,378 | $129,000 | $63,300 | $65,700 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $128,300 | $63,300 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $124,700 | $63,300 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $120,700 | $61,400 | $59,300 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $125,500 | $63,000 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $115,100 | $63,000 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $1,324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map