6263 Wade Ct Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,079,000 - $1,456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6263 Wade Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,306,899, approximately $877 per square foot. 6263 Wade Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Donlon Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Luu John and Phu Mindy
Bought by
Chu Lin Jack Ju Hua and Chu Yang Chen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Luu John and Phu Mindy
Bought by
Luu John and Phu Mindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Lin Jack Ju Hua | $700,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Luu John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chu Lin Jack Ju Hua | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,763 | $930,775 | $281,332 | $656,443 |
| 2024 | $10,763 | $912,393 | $275,818 | $643,575 |
| 2023 | $10,638 | $901,368 | $270,410 | $630,958 |
| 2022 | $10,077 | $876,700 | $265,110 | $618,590 |
| 2021 | $9,818 | $859,375 | $259,912 | $606,463 |
| 2020 | $9,692 | $857,492 | $257,247 | $600,245 |
| 2019 | $9,809 | $840,685 | $252,205 | $588,480 |
| 2018 | $9,610 | $824,207 | $247,262 | $576,945 |
| 2017 | $9,363 | $808,051 | $242,415 | $565,636 |
| 2016 | $8,644 | $792,210 | $237,663 | $554,547 |
| 2015 | $8,152 | $750,000 | $225,000 | $525,000 |
| 2014 | $7,141 | $633,000 | $189,900 | $443,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map