Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ashleigh Lovell
One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(772) 538-1098
18 in this area
252 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $275,390 - $411,000
Cute As A Button! This 3/2 Country Style Renovated home. Featuring an Open Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, Wood Tile through out home. New A/C, Water Heater, Roof, and Washer & Dryer, all waiting for you. Bring your outdoor toys No HOA Fees, or Deed Restrictions Here. Enjoy watching your children play from your spacious front porch, Great Family Area, Close to Schools, and Shopping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrie Elizabeth A | $128,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Guindon Brian J | $85,000 | Treasure Coast Title Agency | |
| Willie T Property Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bamaric Of Vb Llc | $47,500 | None Available | |
| Desmet Anne | $129,000 | Security Title Of Indian Riv |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guindon Brian J | $83,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Desmet Anne | $90,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2017 12/11/17 | Sold | $155,000 | -5.4% | $21 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2017 11/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2017 10/28/17 | For Sale | $163,900 | +28.0% | $22 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2016 06/29/16 | Sold | $128,000 | -8.5% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2016 05/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2016 04/25/16 | For Sale | $139,900 | +64.6% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | Sold | $85,000 | -4.5% | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2012 10/29/12 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $224,047 | $33,150 | $190,897 |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $224,047 | $33,150 | $190,897 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $181,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $172,743 | $20,400 | $152,343 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $150,288 | $17,340 | $132,948 |
| 2020 | $2,351 | $149,454 | $15,045 | $134,409 |
| 2019 | $2,329 | $149,454 | $15,045 | $134,409 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $126,387 | $9,945 | $116,442 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $105,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $92,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $70,850 | $0 | $0 |
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ashleigh Lovell
One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(772) 538-1098
18 in this area
252 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Darlene Cetola
Treasure Coast Realty LLC
(772) 473-4168
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Marilee Mintzer
Keller Williams Realty of VB
(772) 321-6992
17 in this area
56 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
NON-MLS AGENT
NON MLS
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County
MLS Number: 196798
APN: 33-39-17-00003-0006-00017.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.