NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $436,000 - $636,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,588 Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2023

Last sale price $465,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,850 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. PLEASE SUBMIT ALL OFFERS BY 12 NOON THURSDAY OCT 25.......BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED LAKE ADAIR DISTRICT HOME IN COLLEGE PARK! This is a rare opportunity as properties in this community do not come up often. This large 3/2.5 with attached 2 car garage is the original model home for the community. Refreshed and updated after the original ownership! Home boasts a great bright, open and airy floor plan, large living room with lake view, a generous elegant dining room and an additional large family room and office/sunroom/flex space all on the main floor. A unique feature of this home is the expansive primary suite with loads of closet space. The entire home offers plenty of generous closets and an abundance of storage space. Another large second bedroom with direct access to the full second floor bath and a third bedroom completed the composition of the second floor. Home is positioned very nicely in the community to catch the lake view from numerous rooms! A great opportunity in one of Central Florida's most dynamic locations! Minutes to DT Orlando, Winter Park, Florida Hospital/Advent Health Village, Lake Ivanhoe Antique District, Science Center, New Packing District Development on the west side and easy access to I-4 and 408! THIS IS PRIME CONVENIENT COLLEGE PARK LIVING AT IT'S VERY BEST! PLEASE VIEW ATTACHED WALK THROUGH VIDEO TOUR AND ALSO ATTACHED VIRTUAL TOUR.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Kurzreiter PA

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS Brokerage Phone: 407-629-4420 License #3252698 Listed on: 10/24/2023

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

Last Buyer's Agent

Ruth Harris

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3057893

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,492

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 3,520 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $400 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,588 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, water
  • Adair Place Condominiums/Linda Castle Association, Phone Number (407) 894-4387
  • Adair Condo Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,492

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

3,520 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$400 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block, Brick
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2588
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Building Area Total: 2588
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3520
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 240.43
  • Escrow City: Altamonte Springs
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: N Westmonte Dr. #1004
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 179.68
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Amenities Additional Fees: HOA fee includes the grounds maintenance, building insurance, water and outside of building (incl roof)
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Master Bedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Den/Library/Office,Family Room,Formal Dining Room Separate,Formal Living Room Separate,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 240.43

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Irrigation System, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Water Body Name: LAKE ADAIR
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View: Lake
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Sidewalks
  • Association Name: Adair Place Condominiums/Linda Castle
  • Phone: (407) 894-4387
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Verify Via Assoc. Docs.
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Condo Fees: 400
  • Association Email: lcastle@bellsouth.net
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 400

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4800.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 400.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Princeton Elem
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle Or Junior School: College Park Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-3A/T
  • Parcel Number: 23-22-29-0010-00-060
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: PLEASE DO NOT CONTACT THE HOA UNLESS YOU HAVE PRESENTED A CONTRACT. BUYER TO VERIFY ALL LEASING REQUIREMENTS WITH ASSOCIATION AFTER SUBMITTING OFFER AND PRIOR TO CLOSING.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7492
  • Tax Block: x
  • Tax Book Number: 5-28
  • Tax Lot: 60

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: NOTIFICATION TO ASSOCIATION AFTER CONTACT

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Mary Catherine Ambrose Family Legacy Tru and Catherine Ambrose Mary
Bought by
Mary Catherine Ambrose Revocable Trust and Ambrose
Current Estimated Value
$523,225

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2023
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Thelma Pitts
Bought by
Mary Catherine Ambrose Family Legacy Trust and Ambrose
Seller's Agent
Robert Kurzreiter PA
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
Buyer's Agent
Ruth Harris
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.33%
Views
75

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mary Catherine Ambrose Revocable Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Mary Catherine Ambrose Family Legacy Trust $465,000 Innovative Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2023 11/06/23 Sold $465,000 +3.3% $180 / Sq Ft
10/27/2023 10/27/23 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2023 10/24/23 For Sale $450,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,919 $445,100 -- $445,100
2025 $7,919 $466,500 -- $466,500
2024 $7,593 $412,800 -- $412,800
2023 $7,593 $412,800 $82,560 $330,240
2022 $3,419 $222,194 $0 $0
2021 $3,358 $215,722 $0 $0
2020 $3,194 $212,744 $0 $0
2019 $3,287 $207,961 $0 $0
2018 $3,250 $204,083 $0 $0
2017 $3,203 $323,500 $64,700 $258,800
2016 $3,184 $274,300 $54,860 $219,440
2015 $3,229 $258,800 $51,760 $207,040
2014 $3,243 $244,000 $48,800 $195,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6151869

Stellar MLS

APN: 23-2229-0010-00-060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.