627 S Thorson Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $703,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 627 S Thorson Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $674,878, approximately $555 per square foot. 627 S Thorson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Jaramillo Victor H Tello
Bought by
Jaramillo Victor H Tello and Tello Celia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Jaramillo Eduardo Gustavo Tello
Bought by
Jaramillo Victor Hugo Tello
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaramillo Victor H Tello | -- | None Available | |
| Jaramillo Victor Hugo Tello | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,259 | $522,499 | $334,938 | $187,561 |
| 2024 | $9,259 | $512,255 | $328,371 | $183,884 |
| 2023 | $9,139 | $502,212 | $321,933 | $180,279 |
| 2022 | $8,291 | $492,366 | $315,621 | $176,745 |
| 2021 | $8,383 | $482,713 | $309,433 | $173,280 |
| 2019 | $7,921 | $455,000 | $276,000 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $6,872 | $392,000 | $238,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $5,887 | $335,000 | $203,800 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $5,087 | $286,000 | $174,000 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | $4,929 | $286,000 | $174,000 | $112,000 |
| 2014 | $4,291 | $245,000 | $149,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map