6271 Elmquist Ave Whittier, CA 90601
Hadley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,169,157 - $1,409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6271 Elmquist Ave, Whittier, CA 90601 and is currently estimated at $1,272,539, approximately $510 per square foot. 6271 Elmquist Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lou Henry Hoover Elementary School, Walter F. Dexter Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Family Trust Of Anthony And Patsy Lynn R and Rochon Patsy Lynn
Bought by
Anthony Edward Rochon And Patsy Lynn Rochon L and Rochon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,724,737
Outstanding Balance
$1,704,904
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$432,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Rochon Anthony Edward and Rochon Patsy Lynn
Bought by
Rochon Anthony Edward and Rochon Patsy Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Edward Rochon And Patsy Lynn Rochon L | -- | Fnc Title | |
| Rochon Anthony Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anthony Edward Rochon And Patsy Lynn Rochon L | $1,724,737 | |
| Closed | Anthony Edward Rochon And Patsy Lynn Rochon L | $1,724,737 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $192,199 | $49,182 | $143,017 |
| 2024 | $3,055 | $188,431 | $48,218 | $140,213 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $184,737 | $47,273 | $137,464 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $181,116 | $46,347 | $134,769 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $177,566 | $45,439 | $132,127 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $172,302 | $44,093 | $128,209 |
| 2018 | $2,578 | $168,925 | $43,229 | $125,696 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $162,367 | $41,551 | $120,816 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $159,929 | $40,927 | $119,002 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $156,797 | $40,126 | $116,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map