628 Heather Ln Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,909 - $86,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Heather Ln, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $75,477, approximately $68 per square foot. 628 Heather Ln is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Sudduth Charles M
Bought by
628 Heather Lane Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 628 Heather Lane Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $7,628 | $3,000 | $4,628 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $7,451 | $3,000 | $4,451 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $7,451 | $3,000 | $4,451 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $7,451 | $3,000 | $4,451 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $7,451 | $3,000 | $4,451 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $7,409 | $3,000 | $4,409 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $7,409 | $3,000 | $4,409 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $7,409 | $3,000 | $4,409 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $7,409 | $3,000 | $4,409 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $7,409 | $3,000 | $4,409 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $7,365 | $3,000 | $4,365 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $7,365 | $3,000 | $4,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map