628 Oregon St Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $393,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Oregon St, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $337,593, approximately $392 per square foot. 628 Oregon St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2014
Sold by
Laffranchi Alex Ronald and Laffranchi Family Living Trust
Bought by
Laffranchi Alex Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Laffranci Alex Ronald and Laffranchi Family Living Trust
Bought by
Lafranchi Alex Ronald and Marital Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Laffranchi Alex L and Laffranchi B J
Bought by
Laffranchi Alex Lodi and Laffranchi Beverly Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laffranchi Alex Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Lafranchi Alex Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Laffranchi Alex Lodi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $527 | $45,980 | $9,311 | $36,669 |
| 2024 | $512 | $45,079 | $9,129 | $35,950 |
| 2023 | $506 | $44,196 | $8,950 | $35,246 |
| 2022 | $499 | $43,330 | $8,775 | $34,555 |
| 2021 | $493 | $42,481 | $8,603 | $33,878 |
| 2020 | $474 | $42,046 | $8,515 | $33,531 |
| 2019 | $468 | $41,223 | $8,349 | $32,874 |
| 2018 | $462 | $40,416 | $8,186 | $32,230 |
| 2017 | $455 | $39,625 | $8,026 | $31,599 |
| 2016 | $444 | $38,848 | $7,869 | $30,979 |
| 2014 | $416 | $37,515 | $7,599 | $29,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map