628 Union St Cheney, WA 99004
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $405,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Union St, Cheney, WA 99004 and is currently estimated at $370,256, approximately $258 per square foot. 628 Union St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Salnave Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and Cheney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Shipley Stanton Allen and Shipley Janet Arlene
Bought by
Shipley Stanton Allen and Shipley Janet Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,300
Outstanding Balance
$12,625
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Shipley Stanton Allen and Shipley Janet Arlene
Bought by
Shipley Stanton Allen and Shipley Janet Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,300
Outstanding Balance
$12,625
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Shipley Stanton A and Shipley Janet A
Bought by
Shipley Stanton Allen and Shipley Janet Arlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Shipley Stanton Allen and Shipley Janet Arlene
Bought by
Stanton Allen & Janet Arlene Shipley Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Bridges Raymond T and Bridges Billiejean
Bought by
Shipley Stanton A and Shipley Janet A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipley Stanton Allen | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shipley Stanton Allen | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Stanton Allen & Janet Arlene Shipley Tr | -- | -- | |
| Shipley Stanton A | $110,000 | Spokane County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shipley Stanton Allen | $76,300 | |
| Closed | Shipley Stanton A | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $306,300 | $80,000 | $226,300 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $293,300 | $80,000 | $213,300 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $349,600 | $80,000 | $269,600 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $316,100 | $80,000 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $214,800 | $42,000 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $196,300 | $40,000 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $181,600 | $40,000 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $177,800 | $40,000 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $170,700 | $40,000 | $130,700 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $161,600 | $40,000 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,000 | $40,000 | $119,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map