6286 May Dr Hamburg, NY 14075
Estimated Value: $266,620 - $317,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6286 May Dr, Hamburg, NY 14075 and is currently estimated at $300,655, approximately $211 per square foot. 6286 May Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Hamburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Vanwie Robert K and Estate Of Teena D Anger
Bought by
Vanwie Robert K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwie Robert K | -- | None Available | |
| Vanwie Robert K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $118,000 | $21,400 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $118,000 | $21,400 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $118,000 | $21,400 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $118,000 | $21,400 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $118,000 | $21,400 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $118,000 | $21,400 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $118,000 | $21,400 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $3,047 | $118,000 | $21,400 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $118,000 | $21,400 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $2,959 | $118,000 | $21,400 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,000 | $21,400 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,000 | $21,400 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map