629 Alhambra Ln Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $553,106 - $607,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Alhambra Ln, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $591,777, approximately $508 per square foot. 629 Alhambra Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Davis Bradford and Davis Christina
Bought by
Davis Bradford and Davis Christina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Davis Christina
Bought by
Davis Christina and Davis Bradford
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,077
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Thibault Mark S and Thibault Jean Nellis
Bought by
Rogers Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,274
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Bradford | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Christina | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Christina | $146,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Christina | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Rogers Christina | $144,274 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,751 | $237,763 | $133,540 | $104,223 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $233,102 | $130,922 | $102,180 |
| 2023 | $3,524 | $228,532 | $128,355 | $100,177 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $224,052 | $125,839 | $98,213 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $219,660 | $123,372 | $96,288 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $213,146 | $119,713 | $93,433 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $208,967 | $117,366 | $91,601 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $204,870 | $115,065 | $89,805 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $200,854 | $112,809 | $88,045 |
| 2015 | $2,706 | $197,838 | $111,115 | $86,723 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $193,964 | $108,939 | $85,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map