614 E St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $459,003 - $586,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
689
Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 E St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $550,751, approximately $799 per square foot. 614 E St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
First Federal Bank Of California
Bought by
Dockham Stephanie N and Dockham Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Outstanding Balance
$147,724
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$403,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Roberge Marc Daniel
Bought by
First Federal Bank Of California
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Outstanding Balance
$147,724
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$403,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Roberge Marc Daniel
Bought by
Roberge Marc Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,400
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Rogerge Grace
Bought by
Roberge Marc Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Lawrence Mlisa J
Bought by
Roberge Marc Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,440
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Harris and Allison
Bought by
Lawrence Mlisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Hurley Catherine A Revocable Family Tr and Jane
Bought by
Harris Andrew and Harris Allison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,350
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Hurley Catherine A
Bought by
Hurley Catherine A and Roberts Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dockham Stephanie N | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Dockham Carla | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| First Federal Bank Of California | $230,000 | Accommodation | |
| Roberge Marc Daniel | -- | North American Title | |
| Roberge Marc Daniel | -- | North American Title | |
| Roberge Marc Daniel | $249,500 | Financial Title | |
| Lawrence Mlisa J | $122,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Harris Andrew | $93,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hurley Catherine A | -- | -- | |
| Hurley Catherine A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dockham Stephanie N | $223,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberge Marc Daniel | $346,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberge Marc Daniel | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberge Marc Daniel | $199,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Mlisa J | $109,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Andrew | $88,350 | |
| Closed | Roberge Marc Daniel | $49,860 | |
| Closed | Roberge Marc Daniel | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $360,429 | $263,855 | $96,574 |
| 2024 | $4,877 | $353,363 | $258,682 | $94,681 |
| 2023 | $4,877 | $346,435 | $253,610 | $92,825 |
| 2022 | $4,801 | $339,643 | $248,638 | $91,005 |
| 2021 | $4,647 | $332,984 | $243,763 | $89,221 |
| 2019 | $4,497 | $323,110 | $236,534 | $86,576 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $316,776 | $231,897 | $84,879 |
| 2017 | $4,274 | $310,565 | $227,350 | $83,215 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $304,477 | $222,893 | $81,584 |
| 2015 | $3,932 | $299,904 | $219,545 | $80,359 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $247,500 | $181,183 | $66,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map