621 E St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $651,567
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 621 E St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $614,892, approximately $545 per square foot. 621 E St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Cordova Richard and Cordova Sharon E
Bought by
Geoffray Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,500
Outstanding Balance
$367,143
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,749
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Trebino John C and Trebino Sharon K
Bought by
Cordova Richard and Cordova Sharon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geoffray Thomas A | $458,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Cordova Richard | $400,000 | Placer Title | |
| Cordova Richard | -- | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geoffray Thomas A | $457,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Richard | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,164 | $613,607 | $468,919 | $144,688 |
| 2024 | $7,667 | $601,576 | $459,725 | $141,851 |
| 2023 | $7,667 | $589,781 | $450,711 | $139,070 |
| 2022 | $7,543 | $578,218 | $441,874 | $136,344 |
| 2021 | $7,080 | $543,000 | $414,960 | $128,040 |
| 2019 | $6,515 | $496,000 | $379,042 | $116,958 |
| 2018 | $5,923 | $452,000 | $345,418 | $106,582 |
| 2017 | $5,651 | $428,000 | $327,077 | $100,923 |
| 2016 | $5,079 | $403,000 | $307,971 | $95,029 |
| 2015 | $4,810 | $378,000 | $288,866 | $89,134 |
| 2014 | $3,911 | $298,500 | $228,112 | $70,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map