641 E St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $496,020 - $613,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
931
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 E St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $573,255, approximately $615 per square foot. 641 E St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Green Sandra Lea
Bought by
Green Sandra Lea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Lobdell Sandra L
Bought by
Lobdell Sandra Lea Green
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Sandra Lea | -- | None Available | |
| Lobdell Sandra Lea Green | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $187,142 | $83,612 | $103,530 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $183,473 | $81,973 | $101,500 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $179,876 | $80,366 | $99,510 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $176,350 | $78,791 | $97,559 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $172,894 | $77,247 | $95,647 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $167,767 | $74,956 | $92,811 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $164,479 | $73,487 | $90,992 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $161,255 | $72,047 | $89,208 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $158,094 | $70,635 | $87,459 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $155,720 | $69,574 | $86,146 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $152,671 | $68,212 | $84,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map