629 Colfax Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,716 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 Colfax Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $349,679, approximately $313 per square foot. 629 Colfax Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Barragan Francisco Javier and Barragan Francisco
Bought by
Barragan Francisco Javier and Barragan Angelica Eulalia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Barragan Angelica E
Bought by
Barragan Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,641
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$310,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Cuevas Jesus Lopez
Bought by
Barragan Francisco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Harrington Thomas E and Thomas E Harrington Trust
Bought by
Lopez Barragan Francisco and Lopez Cuevas Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barragan Francisco Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Barragan Francisco | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Barragan Francisco | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Barragan Francisco | $59,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barragan Francisco | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Barragan Francisco | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $111,454 | $49,828 | $61,626 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $109,269 | $48,851 | $60,418 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $107,128 | $47,894 | $59,234 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $105,028 | $46,955 | $58,073 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $102,970 | $46,035 | $56,935 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $101,915 | $45,563 | $56,352 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $99,918 | $44,670 | $55,248 |
| 2018 | $991 | $97,960 | $43,795 | $54,165 |
| 2017 | $966 | $96,040 | $42,937 | $53,103 |
| 2016 | $946 | $94,158 | $42,096 | $52,062 |
| 2015 | $932 | $92,744 | $41,464 | $51,280 |
| 2014 | $916 | $90,928 | $40,652 | $50,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map