2231 Carol St Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2231 Carol St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $328,660, approximately $377 per square foot. 2231 Carol St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Wilson James T and Wilson Cheryl E
Bought by
Wilson Mark and Wilson Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,310
Outstanding Balance
$180,017
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Wilson James T and Wilson Gerald L
Bought by
Wilson James T and Wilson Cheryl E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Mark | $226,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wilson James T | $37,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wilson Gerald L | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Mark | $203,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $88,916 | $23,987 | $64,929 |
| 2024 | $913 | $87,173 | $23,517 | $63,656 |
| 2023 | $898 | $85,464 | $23,056 | $62,408 |
| 2022 | $875 | $83,789 | $22,604 | $61,185 |
| 2021 | $822 | $82,147 | $22,161 | $59,986 |
| 2020 | $916 | $81,305 | $21,934 | $59,371 |
| 2019 | $895 | $79,711 | $21,504 | $58,207 |
| 2018 | $852 | $78,149 | $21,083 | $57,066 |
| 2017 | $831 | $76,618 | $20,670 | $55,948 |
| 2016 | $815 | $75,116 | $20,265 | $54,851 |
| 2015 | $804 | $73,989 | $19,961 | $54,028 |
| 2014 | $792 | $72,540 | $19,570 | $52,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map