2207 Lambert St Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2207 Lambert St, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $337,953, approximately $285 per square foot. 2207 Lambert St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Zachariah Joshua J and Zachariah Family Irrevocable T
Bought by
Zachariah Family Low Basis Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Zachariah Chemanoor and Zachariah Bernadette
Bought by
Zachariah Joshua J and Zachariah Family Irrevocable T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zachariah Family Low Basis Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Zachariah Joshua J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $116,319 | $46,899 | $69,420 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $114,039 | $45,980 | $68,059 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $111,804 | $45,079 | $66,725 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $109,613 | $44,196 | $65,417 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $107,465 | $43,330 | $64,135 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $106,364 | $42,886 | $63,478 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $104,280 | $42,046 | $62,234 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $102,236 | $41,222 | $61,014 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $100,232 | $40,414 | $59,818 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $98,268 | $39,622 | $58,646 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $96,793 | $39,027 | $57,766 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $94,898 | $38,263 | $56,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map