Seller's Agent in 2025
Ramona Ochoa
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 595-7132
4 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $330,000
Welcome to 2218 Lambert Street! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home with a 1-car garage. and a new roof, is nestled in the heart of the El Vista neighborhood. Sitting on a large lot, it's perfect as a starter home or an investment property. The property features a spacious shop, approximately 24' by 30', with a concrete foundation, roll-up door, electricity, and water. The shop is accessible from the alley and offers additional parking space or the potential for an ADU (Accessory Dwelling Unit). Need RV access or extra storage for cars or a boat? Take advantage of the large gate off the alley! This home offers plenty of opportunities and is conveniently located near parks, shopping, schools, and public transportation. A must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PMZ Real Estate License #01881716 Listed on: 07/15/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casa Amigos Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruezga Gustavo | $310,000 | First American Title | |
| Missall Roger E | $81,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $86,100 | First American Title Co | |
| Okelley Mark B | $81,500 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Victoria Mtg Corp | $102,569 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruezga Gustavo | $217,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Missall Roger E | $64,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Okelley Mark B | $77,812 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Sold | $310,000 | -19.5% | $351 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | +24.2% | $437 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2025 02/18/25 | Off Market | $310,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | 0.0% | $437 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -3.5% | $437 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2024 10/17/24 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -5.2% | $452 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Price Changed | $421,000 | -0.2% | $477 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Price Changed | $422,000 | -6.2% | $478 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -5.3% | $510 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | For Sale | $475,000 | +53.2% | $539 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | Off Market | $310,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2024 07/15/24 | For Sale | $409,000 | -- | $464 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $104,295 | $38,625 | $65,670 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $102,251 | $37,868 | $64,383 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $100,247 | $37,126 | $63,121 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $98,283 | $36,399 | $61,884 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $96,357 | $35,686 | $60,671 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $95,370 | $35,321 | $60,049 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $93,501 | $34,629 | $58,872 |
| 2018 | $999 | $91,668 | $33,950 | $57,718 |
| 2017 | $975 | $89,872 | $33,285 | $56,587 |
| 2016 | $956 | $88,111 | $32,633 | $55,478 |
| 2015 | $944 | $86,788 | $32,143 | $54,645 |
| 2014 | $929 | $85,089 | $31,514 | $53,575 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ramona Ochoa
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 595-7132
4 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gustavo Ruezga
Pepa Realty
(510) 449-7947
3 in this area
80 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 224039699
APN: 033-38-78
Ask me questions while you tour the home.