560 El Vista Ave Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 El Vista Ave, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $368,844, approximately $344 per square foot. 560 El Vista Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Bravo Ulises J
Bought by
Juarez Maria Del Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Outstanding Balance
$137,615
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$231,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Rona Investments Llc
Bought by
Vanruiten Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Raichel Sudhakaran Raman and Raichel Karan
Bought by
Rona Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Af & Dg One Investments
Bought by
Raichel Sudhakaran Raman and Raichel Karan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Manrique Deborah
Bought by
Af & Dg One Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Manrique Deborah
Bought by
Manrique Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,250
Interest Rate
8.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Maria Del Carmen | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Juarez Maria Del Carmen | $268,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Vanruiten Angela | $179,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rona Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Raichel Sudhakaran Raman | $128,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Af & Dg One Investments Llc | $97,300 | -- | |
| Manrique Deborah | -- | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Maria Del Carmen | $214,400 | |
| Closed | Juarez Maria Del Carmen | $53,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanruiten Angela | $143,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Raichel Sudhakaran Raman | $89,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Manrique Deborah | $59,250 | |
| Closed | Vanruiten Angela | $26,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,117 | $359,047 | $267,950 | $91,097 |
| 2024 | $3,931 | $352,008 | $262,697 | $89,311 |
| 2023 | $3,872 | $345,107 | $257,547 | $87,560 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $338,342 | $252,498 | $85,844 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $271,000 | $180,000 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $235,000 | $140,000 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $235,000 | $140,000 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $227,000 | $125,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $196,500 | $120,000 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $175,500 | $75,000 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $150,500 | $30,000 | $120,500 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $125,500 | $25,000 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map