629 NW 25th St Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 629 NW 25th St, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $434,550, approximately $323 per square foot. 629 NW 25th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Gordon Randy P
Bought by
Davidson Cathey and Mable M Gillooly Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Box Robert W
Bought by
Gordon Randy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Cathey | $167,000 | First American | |
| Gordon Randy P | $144,000 | Oregon Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |