6292 Pine Crest Dr Los Angeles, CA 90042
Montecito Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $1,290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$1,067/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6292 Pine Crest Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90042 and is currently estimated at $1,079,687, approximately $1,066 per square foot. 6292 Pine Crest Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bushnell Way Elementary School, Franklin Middle School & High School, and Los Angeles International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Olsen Mary Z
Bought by
Debellis Vito
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Debellis Vito M
Bought by
Debellis Vito Mario and Vito Mario Debellis Separate Property Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debellis Vito | $60,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Debellis Vito Mario | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,260 | $429,869 | $400,336 | $29,533 |
| 2024 | $5,260 | $421,441 | $392,487 | $28,954 |
| 2023 | $5,159 | $413,179 | $384,792 | $28,387 |
| 2022 | $4,920 | $405,079 | $377,248 | $27,831 |
| 2021 | $4,858 | $397,137 | $369,851 | $27,286 |
| 2019 | $4,713 | $385,360 | $358,882 | $26,478 |
| 2018 | $4,682 | $377,805 | $351,846 | $25,959 |
| 2016 | $4,472 | $363,136 | $338,185 | $24,951 |
| 2015 | $4,408 | $357,683 | $333,106 | $24,577 |
| 2014 | $4,430 | $350,677 | $326,581 | $24,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map