6293 Laura Ln Pleasanton, CA 94566
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,684,000 - $2,171,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,362
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6293 Laura Ln, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,895,628, approximately $802 per square foot. 6293 Laura Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2013
Sold by
Revocabl Thompson Karen E
Bought by
Thompson Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,890
Outstanding Balance
$99,469
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,796,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Thompson Karen E
Bought by
Revocabl Thompson Karen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Revocabl Thompson Karen E
Bought by
Revo Thompson Karen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Thompson Mary M
Bought by
Revo Thompson Mary M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Karen E | -- | None Available | |
| Revocabl Thompson Karen E | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Karen E | -- | -- | |
| Revo Thompson Karen E | $30,000 | -- | |
| Revo Thompson Mary M | -- | -- | |
| Revocabl Thompson Karen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Karen E | $135,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,579 | $215,506 | $85,493 | $137,013 |
| 2024 | $2,579 | $211,144 | $83,817 | $134,327 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $213,867 | $82,174 | $131,693 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $202,674 | $80,563 | $129,111 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $198,563 | $78,983 | $126,580 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $203,456 | $78,174 | $125,282 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $199,467 | $76,641 | $122,826 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $195,556 | $75,138 | $120,418 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $191,722 | $73,665 | $118,057 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $187,963 | $72,221 | $115,742 |
| 2015 | $2,019 | $185,140 | $71,136 | $114,004 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $181,514 | $69,743 | $111,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map