NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6296 8th St Vero Beach, FL 32968

Estimated Value: $736,000 - $960,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,265 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2024

Last sale price $810,000 $248 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,361 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2024

Professional photos coming soon! Nothing like it on the market today! Spacious and open w/over 3200 sq.ft., this one has it all! Salt water heated pool, 5 car garage, whole home generator, metal roof, newly installed impact windows & doors, room to roam on 1.8 acres & no HOA, stocked fish pond, gas fireplace, game room, private office, enormous laundry room & pantry, a master closet to make all your friends jealous and so much more! Centrally located to almost everything in town & minutes to beaches and I-95. You do not want to miss your opportunity on this one & bring all your toys!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Durando

RE/MAX Crown Realty VB Brokerage Phone: 772-999-5470 License #3027510 Listed on: 09/21/2024

RE/MAX Crown Realty VB

Last Buyer's Agent

Candace Kennedy

Alex MacWilliam, Inc. License #3400711

Alex MacWilliam, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 257x306
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Lake Front
  • South Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Parking available for a boat
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,265 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33390800001014000004.1

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1.8 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 257X306
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other
  • Subdivision Name: Indian River Farms
  • Directions: 8th Street (between 58th and 66th Ave).
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Attribution Contact: 772-999-5470
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathtub, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 3265.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Single Hung
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1-3 Acres, Few Trees
  • Pool Features: Free Form, Gas Heat, Heated, Other, Pool, Private, Screen Enclosure, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Lake, Pool
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake, Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Porch, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat, Driveway, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Laundry Tub, In Unit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 33390800001014000004.1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: n/a

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2024
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Labellarte Jeffrey A and Labellarte Sara D
Bought by
Holland Christopher S and Graves Holland Gretchen
Seller's Agent
Rebecca Durando
RE/MAX Crown Realty VB
Buyer's Agent
Candace Kennedy
Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
List Price
$919,000
Sold Price
$810,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$109,000
-11.86%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$841,003

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,003
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.61%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2021
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Robert A Marshbanks A and Robert Nancy S
Bought by
Labellarte Sara D and Labellarte Jeffrey A
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Bailey
Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Meggin Dimino
Alex MacWilliam, Inc.
List Price
$930,000
Sold Price
$900,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-3.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.87%
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Marshbanks Robert A and Marshbanks Nancy S
Bought by
Marshbanks Robert A and Marshbanks Nancy S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holland Christopher S $810,000 Supreme Title Solutions
Holland Christopher S $810,000 Supreme Title Solutions
Labellarte Sara D $900,000 Supreme Title Solutions
Marshbanks Robert A -- Oceanside Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Labellarte Sara D $720,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Sold $810,000 -11.9% $248 / Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 For Sale $919,000 +2.1% $281 / Sq Ft
03/22/2022 03/22/22 Sold $900,000 -3.2% $276 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2022 02/20/22 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2021 04/21/21 For Sale $930,000 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,469 $753,631 -- --
2024 $11,534 $855,280 $84,150 $771,130
2023 $11,534 $853,985 $0 $0
2022 $6,026 $455,886 $0 $0
2021 $6,038 $442,608 $0 $0
2020 $6,029 $436,497 $0 $0
2019 $6,055 $426,683 $0 $0
2018 $6,012 $418,727 $0 $0
2017 $5,974 $410,115 $0 $0
2016 $5,907 $401,680 $0 $0
2015 $6,118 $398,890 $0 $0
2014 $5,968 $395,730 $0 $0

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County

MLS Number: 281535

APN: 33-39-08-00001-0140-00004.1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.