6298 Moon Dr Ventura, CA 93003
Montalvo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,000 - $1,179,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6298 Moon Dr, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,068,156, approximately $440 per square foot. 6298 Moon Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Montalvo Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Santa Barbara Bank & Trust
Bought by
Uchuion Michael and Uchuion Sofia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,488
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$846,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Promontory Properties Inc
Bought by
Ly Hung Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uchuion Michael | $585,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ly Hung Q | $875,000 | Lawyers Title Company 81 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uchuion Michael | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ly Hung Q | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ly Hung Q | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,349 | $753,326 | $376,665 | $376,661 |
| 2024 | $8,349 | $738,555 | $369,279 | $369,276 |
| 2023 | $8,246 | $724,074 | $362,038 | $362,036 |
| 2022 | $7,667 | $709,877 | $354,939 | $354,938 |
| 2021 | $7,514 | $695,958 | $347,979 | $347,979 |
| 2020 | $7,409 | $688,824 | $344,412 | $344,412 |
| 2019 | $7,261 | $675,318 | $337,659 | $337,659 |
| 2018 | $7,142 | $662,078 | $331,039 | $331,039 |
| 2017 | $7,073 | $649,098 | $324,549 | $324,549 |
| 2016 | $6,946 | $636,372 | $318,186 | $318,186 |
| 2015 | $6,838 | $626,814 | $313,407 | $313,407 |
| 2014 | $6,326 | $589,000 | $294,000 | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map