6350 Merlin St Ventura, CA 93003
Montalvo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,027,893 - $1,233,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6350 Merlin St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,151,223, approximately $474 per square foot. 6350 Merlin St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Montalvo Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Promontory Properties Inc
Bought by
Gifford Blumert Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gifford Blumert Susan | $733,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,625 | $961,418 | $625,232 | $336,186 |
| 2024 | $10,625 | $942,567 | $612,972 | $329,595 |
| 2023 | $10,498 | $924,086 | $600,953 | $323,133 |
| 2022 | $9,758 | $905,967 | $589,169 | $316,798 |
| 2021 | $8,585 | $793,000 | $516,000 | $277,000 |
| 2020 | $8,049 | $744,000 | $484,000 | $260,000 |
| 2019 | $7,782 | $719,000 | $468,000 | $251,000 |
| 2018 | $7,833 | $722,000 | $470,000 | $252,000 |
| 2017 | $7,869 | $719,000 | $468,000 | $251,000 |
| 2016 | $7,001 | $635,000 | $413,000 | $222,000 |
| 2015 | $6,628 | $600,000 | $390,000 | $210,000 |
| 2014 | $6,134 | $564,000 | $367,000 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map