NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $166,000 - $198,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2022

Last sale price $151,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,004 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Granite Countertops
  • Property is near public transit
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2022

Totally remodeled 2 bed 1 bath South Buffalo beauty conveniently located near Tifft Nature Preserve, Buffalo Outer Harbor State Park(boat and kayak launch) & Gallagher Beach with 1.5 car detached garage with electric. Interior features an updated kitchen with granite countertops, new cabinets, microwave & tiled backsplash. Living/dining room combo with new lifeproof flooring. 2 wall to wall carpeted bedrooms share an updated hallway bathroom with pedestal sink, medicine cabinet, Bluetooth exhaust fan and new ceramic tile floor. Attic storage & full basement boasting energy efficient furnace, hot water tank (2021) & new electrical service (2021). Exterior features partially fenced yard, front and back enclosed porches, exterior screen doors (2022), roof on house and garage (2019), maintenance free vinyl siding on house and garage (2022).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Abels

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10301219347 Listed on: 06/20/2022

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Caila Conrad

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401365347

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $780

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,445 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x127

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-133-460-0003-015-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$780

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,445 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: South Park to Amber
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-133-460-0003-015-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X127
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4445.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 780.0
  • Tax Lot: 15

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2022
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$151,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,100
7.93%
Current Estimated Value
$181,400

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$30,400
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Ehrenheim Howard C
Bought by
Shelley Chadd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bunch Mark $151,000 None Available
Shelley Chadd $20,000 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Sold $151,000 +7.9% $180 / Sq Ft
06/23/2022 06/23/22 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 For Sale $139,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $275 $157,000 $17,000 $140,000
2024 $275 $49,000 $7,100 $41,900
2023 $248 $49,000 $7,100 $41,900
2022 $246 $49,000 $7,100 $41,900
2021 $246 $49,000 $7,100 $41,900
2020 $371 $49,000 $7,100 $41,900
2019 $1,322 $48,200 $5,800 $42,400
2018 $1,244 $48,200 $5,800 $42,400
2017 $287 $48,200 $5,800 $42,400
2016 $857 $48,200 $5,800 $42,400
2015 -- $48,200 $5,800 $42,400
2014 -- $48,200 $5,800 $42,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1414883

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-133-460-0003-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.