63 Andrew Ave Pittsburg, CA 94565
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Andrew Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $464,144, approximately $481 per square foot. 63 Andrew Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Professional Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Moreno Joseph Paul and Moreno Juana Ceciilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$297,536
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Banks Thaddeus Bernard
Bought by
Professional Real Estate Investment Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
Sold by
Banks Bible Ruthie L
Bought by
Banks Thaddeus Bernard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Fraser Frankie Lee
Bought by
Frankie L Fraser Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Joseph Paul | $355,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Professional Real Estate Investment Llc | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Banks Thaddeus Bernard | -- | None Available | |
| Frankie L Fraser Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Joseph Paul | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Professional Real Estate Investment Llc | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,318 | $403,924 | $227,563 | $176,361 |
| 2024 | $5,083 | $396,004 | $223,101 | $172,903 |
| 2023 | $5,083 | $388,240 | $218,727 | $169,513 |
| 2022 | $5,159 | $380,629 | $214,439 | $166,190 |
| 2021 | $5,164 | $373,167 | $210,235 | $162,932 |
| 2019 | $4,927 | $362,100 | $204,000 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $223,686 | $119,646 | $104,040 |
| 2017 | $3,201 | $219,300 | $117,300 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $134,424 | $67,212 | $67,212 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $132,406 | $66,203 | $66,203 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $129,814 | $64,907 | $64,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map