99 Andrew Ave Pittsburg, CA 94565
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Andrew Ave, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $431,102, approximately $447 per square foot. 99 Andrew Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Pettygrove Akroma and Pettygrove George H
Bought by
Central Valley Capital Iv Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,950
Outstanding Balance
$133,257
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$297,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Pettygrove John F and Pettygrove George A
Bought by
Pettygrove Gladys Ann and Pettygrove John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Valley Capital Iv Lp | $175,500 | Placer Title | |
| Pettygrove Gladys Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Central Valley Capital Iv Lp | $157,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $256,007 | $199,118 | $56,889 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $250,988 | $195,214 | $55,774 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $246,068 | $191,387 | $54,681 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $241,244 | $187,635 | $53,609 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $236,514 | $183,956 | $52,558 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $229,500 | $178,500 | $51,000 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $39,790 | $17,201 | $22,589 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $39,011 | $16,864 | $22,147 |
| 2016 | $844 | $38,247 | $16,534 | $21,713 |
| 2015 | $932 | $37,673 | $16,286 | $21,387 |
| 2014 | $895 | $36,936 | $15,967 | $20,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map