63 Applewood Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
Maryvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $271,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Applewood Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $250,945, approximately $172 per square foot. 63 Applewood Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maryvale Primary School, Maryvale Intermediate School, and Maryvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Juliano Denise G and Juliano Louis W
Bought by
Juliano Aaron D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juliano Aaron D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,555 | $184,000 | $15,000 | $169,000 |
| 2024 | $5,555 | $184,000 | $15,000 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $184,000 | $15,000 | $169,000 |
| 2022 | $5,154 | $184,000 | $15,000 | $169,000 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $156,000 | $15,000 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $103,000 | $15,400 | $87,600 |
| 2019 | $2,411 | $103,000 | $15,400 | $87,600 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $103,000 | $15,400 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $103,000 | $15,400 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $103,000 | $15,400 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,000 | $12,900 | $82,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $12,900 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map