63 Wayne Terrace Buffalo, NY 14225
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Wayne Terrace, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $224,759, approximately $197 per square foot. 63 Wayne Terrace is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 | $150,000 | $17,200 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | $5,264 | $150,000 | $17,200 | $132,800 |
| 2023 | $5,075 | $150,000 | $17,200 | $132,800 |
| 2022 | $4,943 | $150,000 | $17,200 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $4,886 | $130,000 | $17,200 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $84,500 | $11,700 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $3,503 | $84,500 | $11,700 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $84,500 | $11,700 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $84,500 | $11,700 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $85,000 | $11,800 | $73,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $11,800 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $11,800 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map