630 Day St Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 630 Day St, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $151,941, approximately $191 per square foot. 630 Day St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Urban Financial Group Inc
Bought by
Lapicca Yahhudah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Nectar Projects Inc
Bought by
Urban Financial Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapicca Yahhudah | $27,000 | -- | |
| Urban Financial Group Inc | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $118,400 | $43,700 | $74,700 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $110,500 | $43,700 | $66,800 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $108,100 | $43,700 | $64,400 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $101,400 | $38,800 | $62,600 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $88,800 | $33,000 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $84,500 | $31,000 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $83,400 | $31,000 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $783 | $80,000 | $27,200 | $52,800 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $80,000 | $27,200 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map